Connect with us

2019 Results

07/12/19 — Oakshade Raceway

WAUSEON, OH — July 12, 2019 — Kent Robinson battled polesitter Jason Feger for the lead, securing it for the final time with 17 laps to go, and holding on to win the $5,000 DIRTcar Summer Nationals feature at at Oakshade Raceway. Feger settled for second, while Frank Heckenast, Jr. completed the podium.

Late Model Feature (40 Laps) – 1. 7R-Kent Robinson [3]; 2. 25F-Jason Feger [1]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast, Jr. [2]; 4. 51-Devin Shiels [5]; 5. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk [4]; 6. 22-Gregg Satterlee [8]; 7. 32-Bobby Pierce [6]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley [17]; 9. 2S-Travis Stemler [11]; 10. 42-Chad Finley [10]; 11. 67-Chris Keller [7]; 12. 55-Jeep VanWormer [14]; 13. 49-Brian Ruhlman [18]; 14. 23-Brad Wade [21]; 15. X3-Dan Wallace [12]; 16. 10-Brett Miller [15]; 17. 31AUS-Paul Stubber [16]; 18. P3-Truck Robertson [22]; 19. 25H-Chuck Hummer [19]; 20. 88-Andrew Reaume [9]; 21. 50-Ryan Missler [13]; 22. 77-Steve Kester [20]; KSE Hard Charger Award: 3S-Brian Shirley[+9]

Qualifying Flight-A – 1. 7R-Kent Robinson, 15.749; 2. 67-Chris Keller, 15.931; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 15.991; 4. 99JR-Frank Heckenast, Jr., 16.017; 5. 51-Devin Shiels, 16.018; 6. 10-Brett Miller, 16.074; 7. 88-Andrew Reaume, 16.255; 8. 2S-Travis Stemler, 16.293; 9. 75-Dusty Moore, 16.435; 10. 49L-Matt Lindsey, 16.474; 11. 50-Ryan Missler, 16.52; 12. 1N-Casey Noonan, 16.525; 13. 49-Brian Ruhlman, 16.635; 14. O6-Jake Rendel, 16.713; 15. 35-Ron Miller, 16.808; 16. 27-Ken Hahn, 16.848; 17. 95-Steve Miller, 16.947; 18. 25H-Chuck Hummer, 17.014; 19. 69R-Doug Baird, 17.3; 20. 22JR-Bill Reeves, 17.35; 21. 72M-David Scott,, 18.24; 22. 97-Corey Bevard, 99.999; DQ. R4-Rich Ruff, 16.924

Qualifying Flight-B – 1. 25F-Jason Feger, 16.018; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 16.183; 3. 55-Jeep VanWormer, 16.196; 4. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk, 16.205; 5. 32-Bobby Pierce, 16.221; 6. X3-Dan Wallace, 16.251; 7. 44S-Colin Shipley, 16.31; 8. 31AUS-Paul Stubber, 16.325; 9. 44-Matt Shipley, 16.425; 10. 77-Steve Kester, 16.499; 11. 42-Chad Finley, 16.5; 12. 53-Hillard Miller, 16.537; 13. 39-Brandon Moore, 16.557; 14. 23-Brad Wade, 16.666; 15. 17-Jeff Geis, 16.669; 16. P3-Truck Robertson, 16.738; 17. 56-Brandon Pralle, 16.788; 18. 28-Rody Schroyer, 16.845; 19. 42X-Bob Mayer, 16.884; 20. 22F-Nick Fenner, 17.006; 21. 6-Jimmie Ward, 17.62; 22. 39C-Matthew Chapman, NT

Heat #1 – Flight (A) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 7R-Kent Robinson [1]; 2. 51-Devin Shiels [3]; 3. 88-Andrew Reaume [4]; 4. 50-Ryan Missler [6]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley [2]; 6. 49-Brian Ruhlman [7]; 7. R4-Rich Ruff [12]; 8. 95-Steve Miller [9]; 9. 75-Dusty Moore [5]; 10. 35-Ron Miller [8]; 11. 69R-Doug Baird [10]; 12. 72M-David Scott, [11]

Heat #2 – Flight (A) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 99JR-Frank Heckenast, Jr. [2]; 2. 67-Chris Keller [1]; 3. 2S-Travis Stemler [4]; 4. 10-Brett Miller [3]; 5. 1N-Casey Noonan [6]; 6. O6-Jake Rendel [7]; 7. 49L-Matt Lindsey [5]; 8. 27-Ken Hahn [8]; 9. 25H-Chuck Hummer [9]; 10. 97-Corey Bevard [11]; 11. 22JR-Bill Reeves [10]

Heat #3 – Flight (B) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 25F-Jason Feger [1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce [3]; 3. 42-Chad Finley [6]; 4. 55-Jeep VanWormer [2]; 5. 44-Matt Shipley [5]; 6. 17-Jeff Geis [8]; 7. 56-Brandon Pralle [9]; 8. 42X-Bob Mayer [10]; 9. 6-Jimmie Ward [11]; 10. 44S-Colin Shipley [4]; 11. 39-Brandon Moore [7]

Heat #4 – Flight (B) (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. CJ1-Rusty Schlenk [2]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee [1]; 3. X3-Dan Wallace [3]; 4. 31AUS-Paul Stubber [4]; 5. 23-Brad Wade [7]; 6. 53-Hillard Miller [6]; 7. 22F-Nick Fenner [10]; 8. 77-Steve Kester [5]; 9. 28-Rody Schroyer [9]; 10. P3-Truck Robertson [8]; 11. 39C-Matthew Chapman [11]

C-Main (10 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 75-Dusty Moore [5]; 2. 77-Steve Kester [4]; 3. 44S-Colin Shipley [10]; 4. 69R-Doug Baird [13]; 5. 27-Ken Hahn [3]; 6. 95-Steve Miller [1]; 7. 25H-Chuck Hummer [7]; 8. 42X-Bob Mayer [2]; 9. 22JR-Bill Reeves [15]; 10. 97-Corey Bevard [11]; 11. 6-Jimmie Ward [6]; 12. P3-Truck Robertson [12]; 13. 72M-David Scott, [17]; 14. 35-Ron Miller [9]; 15. 28-Rody Schroyer [8]; 16. 39-Brandon Moore [14]; 17. 39C-Matthew Chapman [16]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer – 1. 3S-Brian Shirley [1]; 2. 49-Brian Ruhlman [5]; 3. 44-Matt Shipley [2]; 4. O6-Jake Rendel [7]; 5. 75-Dusty Moore [13]; 6. 77-Steve Kester [14]; 7. 23-Brad Wade [4]; 8. 49L-Matt Lindsey [11]; 9. 53-Hillard Miller [8]; 10. 22F-Nick Fenner [12]; 11. R4-Rich Ruff [9]; 12. 69R-Doug Baird [16]; 13. 56-Brandon Pralle [10]; 14. 44S-Colin Shipley [15]; 15. 17-Jeff Geis [6]; 16. 1N-Casey Noonan [3]

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in 2019 Results