Week 1: DIRTcar Summer Nationals / Summit Modified Nationals
Peoria Speedway | Peoria, IL
Wednesday, June 14, 2023
The Week 1: DIRTcar Summer Nationals / Summit Modified Nationals begins in
×

Tickets can be purchased at the gate.

For more information, call the track at (309) 357-3339

Event Info

Week 1: DIRTcar Summer Nationals / Summit Modified Nationals
June 14, 2023
Peoria Speedway
3520 West Farmington Road
Peoria, IL 

Event Description
The Hell Tour returns to Peoria, one of DIRTcar's longest-running weekly racing venues, for the 23rd time in history to kick off the 2023 season.

Series Racing
DIRTcar Summer Nationals, Summit Modified Nationals

Late Model Track Record
11.460 seconds by Bobby Pierce on 6/27/20

To Win Amount
$5,000.00

Event Hashtag
#HellTour

Frequently Asked Questions
To Win Amount
$5,000.00

Track Info
Track Phone
(309) 357-3339

Track Email
plumerinc@comcast.net

Track Size & Type
0.250;

Late Model Car Track Record
11.460 seconds by Bobby Pierce on 6/27/20

Competitor Info
DIRTVision Highlights
Race Recap
Results

Feature (40 Laps) 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 3. 24-Ryan Unzicker[2]; 4. 81E-Tanner English[4]; 5. 9-Devin Moran[8]; 6. 25- Jason Feger[7]; 7. 12-Ashton Winger[17]; 8. 38J-Jake Little[16]; 9. 10-Paul Parker[6]; 10. 21B-Rich Bell[5]; 11. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[12]; 12. 14G-Joe Godsey[14]; 13. B12-Kevin Weaver[11]; 14. 18-Jeffrey Ledford[9]; 15. 4G-Bob Gardner[18]; 16. 1W-Donny Walden[13]; 17. 74-Mitch McGrath[19]; 18. T2-Todd Bennett[21]; 19. 16-Rusty Griffaw[20]; 20. 35-Austin Simpson[10]; 21. 48-Tim Lance[15]; 22. 51-Dean Carpenter[22]

Qualifying Group 1 (2 Laps) 1. 21B-Rich Bell, 00:12.396[1]; 2. 25-Jason Feger, 00:12.421[6]; 3. 18-Jeffrey Ledford, 00:12.569[5]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:12.578[14]; 5. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:12.631[20]; 6. B12-Kevin Weaver, 00:12.760[18]; 7. 1W-Donny Walden, 00:12.838[16]; 8. 51-Dean Carpenter, 00:12.879[2]; 9. T2-Todd Bennett, 00:12.993[15]; 10. 48-Tim Lance, 00:13.084[3]; 11. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:13.185[17]; 12. 01JR-Greg Cantrell, 00:13.249[10]; 13. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:13.295[13]; 14. 51B- Brandon Carpenter, 00:13.360[12]; 15. 61-Curtis Radke, 00:13.430[11]; 16. 74A-Russ Adams, 00:13.565[9]; 17. 248- Brandon Lance, 00:13.704[19]; 18. (DNS) 2-Allen Murray; 19. (DNS) 61W-Allen Weisser; 20. (DNS) B6-Brayton Wallace

Qualifying Group 2 (2 Laps) 1. 81E-Tanner English, 00:12.576[3]; 2. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:12.635[8]; 3. 10-Paul Parker, 00:12.651[2]; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:12.745[15]; 5. 35-Austin Simpson, 00:12.785[5]; 6. 74-Mitch McGrath, 00:12.826[17]; 7. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:12.904[1]; 8. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.001[19]; 9. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:13.059[14]; 10. 10J-Jordan Bauer, 00:13.105[12]; 11. 148-Tim Lance Jr, 00:13.177[9]; 12. 84-Myles Moos, 00:13.178[18]; 13. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:13.202[20]; 14. 38J-Jake Little, 00:13.207[16]; 15. 28M-Jake Miller, 00:13.227[11]; 16. 38-Thomas Hunziker, 00:13.393[10]; 17. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:13.499[4]; 18. M14-David Marlow, 00:13.738[13]; 19. 1-Graham Fate, 00:13.774[7]; 20. 116-Torin Mettille, 00:15.597[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps) 1. 24-Ryan Unzicker[3]; 2. 21B-Rich Bell[1]; 3. 18-Jeffrey Ledford[2]; 4. 1W-Donny Walden[4]; 5. 4G-Bob Gardner[6]; 6. T2-Todd Bennett[5]; 7. 16-Rusty Griffaw[7]; 8. 61-Curtis Radke[8]; 9. 248-Brandon Lance[9]; 10. (DNS) 61W-Allen Weisser

Heat 2 (10 Laps) 1. 3S-Brian Shirley[2]; 2. 25-Jason Feger[1]; 3. B12-Kevin Weaver[3]; 4. 48-Tim Lance[5]; 5. 51-Dean Carpenter[4]; 6. 01JR-Greg Cantrell[6]; 7. 2-Allen Murray[9]; 8. B6-Brayton Wallace[10]; 9. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[7]; 10. 74A-Russ Adams[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps) 1. 81E-Tanner English[1]; 2. 10-Paul Parker[2]; 3. 35-Austin Simpson[3]; 4. 14G-Joe Godsey[4]; 5. 12-Ashton Winger[5]; 6. 148-Tim Lance Jr[6]; 7. 1-Graham Fate[10]; 8. 14R-Jeff Roth[9]; 9. 44-Blaze Burwell[7]; 10. 28M-Jake Miller[8]

Heat 4 (10 Laps) 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[4]; 3. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[1]; 4. 38J-Jake Little[7]; 5. 10J-Jordan Bauer[5]; 6. 84-Myles Moos[6]; 7. 116-Torin Mettille[10]; 8. 38-Thomas Hunziker[8]; 9. M14-David Marlow[9]; 10. 74-Mitch McGrath[3]

Consolation Race (10 Laps) 1. B6-Brayton Wallace[2]; 2. 61-Curtis Radke[1]; 3. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[6]; 4. 44-Blaze Burwell[7]; 5. 14R-Jeff Roth[3]; 6. 28M-Jake Miller[11]; 7. 74A-Russ Adams[10]; 8. M14-David Marlow[8]; 9. 248-Brandon Lance[5]; 10. (DNS) 38-Thomas Hunziker; 11. (DNS) 74-Mitch McGrath; 12. (DNS) 61W-Allen Weisser

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps) 1. 12-Ashton Winger[3]; 2. 4G-Bob Gardner[1]; 3. 10J-Jordan Bauer[4]; 4. 2-Allen Murray[10]; 5. T2-Todd Bennett[5]; 6. 84- Myles Moos[8]; 7. 16-Rusty Griffaw[9]; 8. 51-Dean Carpenter[2]; 9. 1-Graham Fate[11]; 10. 148-Tim Lance Jr[7]; 11. 61- Curtis Radke[14]; 12. 116-Torin Mettille[12]; 13. B6-Brayton Wallace[13]; 14. 01JR-Greg Cantrell[6]; 15. 44-Blaze Burwell[16]; 16. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[15]