Jul
2
2025
DIRTcar Summer Nationals / Summit Modifieds
Spoon River Speedway|Lewistown, IL

DIRTcar Summer Nationals Results

Feature 1

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
12+11Tyler Erb3010:00.7363080$0
23+14Bob Gardner30+0.89075$0
35+231Tyler Millwood30+1.48470$0
41-327Rodney Melvin30+1.72165$0
54-15Mark Whitener30+2.77960$0
67+125Jason Feger30+3.58555$0
76-114Haiden Cowan30+4.06053$0
89+118Shannon Babb30+4.75051$0
98-129Christian Hanger30+5.24449$0
1010028Carson Brown30+6.29447$0
1113+233Mike Harrison30+6.78145$0
1216+489Mike Spatola30+9.73444$0
1311-217Brody Smith30+10.08543$0
1412-217Brenden Smith30+10.72442$0
1515014Trey Mills30+10.98041$0
1619+315Clayton Stuckey30+11.66240$0
1714-355Eli Johnson30+12.49239$0
1822+4388Jackson Hise30+12.78338$0
1918-175Dillon McCowan30+13.17537$0
2017-313Dylan Thornton30+15.15836$0
2120-144Blaze Burwell15-15 LapsDNF35$0
2221-10AJ May11-19 LapsDNF34$0
Time of Race10:00Hard ChargerMike Spatola (+4)
HARD CHARGER: Mike Spatola (+4 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 10:00

Last Chance Showdown

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
11089Mike Spatola104:09.037100$0
23+113Dylan Thornton10+0.4350$0
34+175Dillon McCowan10+0.9640$0
414+105Kyle Hammer10+1.0040$0
513+844Blaze Burwell10+1.9270$0
67+190Brian Rickman10+1.9420$0
75-281Jason Riggs10+2.1400$0
89+115Clayton Stuckey10+2.5720$0
96-338Thomas Hunziker10+3.2240$0
1012+232Cam Harris10+3.5660$0
112-90AJ May8-2 Laps0$0
1210-281Jadon Frame7-3 Laps0$0
138-521Neil Baggett3-7 Laps0$0
1411-322Toby Massie0-10 LapsDNS0$0
15150388Jackson Hise0-10 LapsDNS0$0

Heat 1

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11027Rodney Melvin82:48.7418
23+15Mark Whitener8+1.028
32-125Jason Feger8+1.769
46+228Carson Brown8+2.443
54-133Mike Harrison8+2.479
65-189Mike Spatola8+2.743
77075Dillon McCowan8+3.340
810+290Brian Rickman8+3.975
98-181Jadon Frame8+4.103
109-144Blaze Burwell8+4.302

Heat 2

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
1104Bob Gardner86:00.2448
23+131Tyler Millwood8+2.162
32-129Christian Hanger8+3.021
48+417Brody Smith8+4.521
54-155Eli Johnson8+5.336
6600AJ May8+5.786
77081Jason Riggs8+6.418
85-321Neil Baggett1-7 LapsDNF
910+122Toby Massie1-7 LapsDNF
109-15Kyle Hammer0-8 LapsDNS

Heat 3

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
1101Tyler Erb83:21.5608
22014Haiden Cowan8+1.062
33018Shannon Babb8+1.512
47+317Brenden Smith8+2.864
54-114Trey Mills8+3.497
610+413Dylan Thornton8+4.255
78+138Thomas Hunziker8+5.807
86-215Clayton Stuckey8+6.072
99032Cam Harris8+6.527
105-5388Jackson Hise1-7 Laps

Qualifying Flight 1

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1927Rodney MelvinBenton, IL13.2840.000
2425Jason FegerBloomington, IL13.388+0.104
325Mark WhitenerMiddleburg, FL13.473+0.189
4533Mike HarrisonHighland, IL13.485+0.201
5189Mike SpatolaManhattan, IL13.561+0.277
6328Carson BrownNew London, NC13.573+0.289
7875Dillon McCowanUrbana, MO13.639+0.355
81081Jadon FrameWinchester, TN13.77+0.486
9744Blaze BurwellMt Vernon, IL13.787+0.503
10690Brian RickmanColumbus, MS13.98+0.696

Qualifying Flight 2

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
154Bob GardnerWashington, IL13.2420.000
2329Christian HangerWinchester, TN13.277+0.035
31031Tyler MillwoodKingston, GA13.623+0.381
4255Eli JohnsonAltha, FL13.745+0.503
5121Neil BaggettColumbus, MS13.749+0.507
660AJ MayCreve Coure, IL13.763+0.521
7981Jason RiggsCollege Grove, TN13.769+0.527
8717Brody SmithDade City, FL13.794+0.552
985Kyle HammerClinton, ILNo Time
10422Toby MassieHindsboro, ILNo Time

Qualifying Flight 3

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
191Tyler ErbNew Waverly, TX13.4990.000
2414Haiden CowanRincon, GA13.548+0.049
3118Shannon BabbMoweaqua, IL13.587+0.088
4314Trey MillsSt. Augustine, FL13.684+0.185
55388Jackson HiseOcala, FL13.821+0.322
6615Clayton StuckeyShreveport, LA13.902+0.403
7717Brenden SmithDade City, FL13.944+0.445
8838Thomas HunzikerBend, OR13.968+0.469
9232Cam HarrisColumbus, MS14.111+0.612
101013Dylan ThorntonOrcutt, CA14.111+0.612

Hot Laps 1

Show/Hide
PosCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
11Tyler ErbNew Waverly, TX13.0820.000
25Mark WhitenerMiddleburg, FL13.109+0.027
325Jason FegerBloomington, IL13.214+0.132
455Eli JohnsonAltha, FL13.238+0.156
581Jadon FrameWinchester, TN13.248+0.166
627Rodney MelvinBenton, IL13.255+0.173
789Mike SpatolaManhattan, IL13.288+0.206
833Mike HarrisonHighland, IL13.303+0.221
975Dillon McCowanUrbana, MO13.337+0.255
1031Tyler MillwoodKingston, GA13.348+0.266
1128Carson BrownNew London, NC13.351+0.269
1214Trey MillsSt. Augustine, FL13.372+0.290
1318Shannon BabbMoweaqua, IL13.377+0.295
1429Christian HangerWinchester, TN13.473+0.391
155Kyle HammerClinton, IL13.489+0.407
1681Jason RiggsCollege Grove, TN13.496+0.414
1715Clayton StuckeyShreveport, LA13.51+0.428
1817Brody SmithDade City, FL13.543+0.461
19388Jackson HiseOcala, FL13.557+0.475
200AJ MayCreve Coure, IL13.581+0.499
2117Brenden SmithDade City, FL13.619+0.537
224Bob GardnerWashington, IL13.62+0.538
2314Haiden CowanRincon, GA13.674+0.592
2421Neil BaggettColumbus, MS13.729+0.647
2538Thomas HunzikerBend, OR13.874+0.792
2690Brian RickmanColumbus, MS13.926+0.844
2732Cam HarrisColumbus, MS13.965+0.883
2844Blaze BurwellMt Vernon, IL14.222+1.140
2913Dylan ThorntonOrcutt, CANo Time
3022Toby MassieHindsboro, ILNo Time

Summit Modified Nationals Results

Feature 1

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
11025Tyler Nicely2512:09.2332575$0
22066Cole Falloway25+0.39170$0
33012Allen Weisser25+5.10265$0
440292Josh Allen25+5.61560$0
55096Mike McKinney25+5.95855$0
69+39Michael Ledford25+6.35650$0
76-10Mike Chasteen Jr25+6.69448$0
87-177Ray Bollinger25+7.10846$0
910+15Dave Wietholder25+7.43544$0
1012+23Mike Brooks25+8.60242$0
1115+445Chase Holland25+10.12340$0
1213+197Charles Hess25+10.94339$0
1319+627Jason Garver25+11.84938$0
1411-323Ethan Boomsma25+12.55137$0
1517+221John Dimmitt25+13.19536$0
1614-249Zach Brandt25+22.30935$0
178-969Riley Roberts23-2 Laps34$0
1818075Daniel Adam22-3 LapsDNF33$0
1916-33Mark Burgtorf16-9 LapsDNF32$0
Time of Race12:09Hard ChargerJason Garver (+6)
HARD CHARGER: Jason Garver (+6 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 12:09

Heat 1

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11012Allen Weisser82:11.0078
23+1292Josh Allen8+0.934
32-177Ray Bollinger8+2.007
4405Dave Wietholder8+2.179
55097Charles Hess8+3.955
6603Mark Burgtorf8+4.063
77027Jason Garver8+5.806

Heat 2

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+125Tyler Nicely82:14.2998
21-196Mike McKinney8+1.770
33069Riley Roberts8+6.580
45+123Ethan Boomsma8+7.316
54-149Zach Brandt8+8.936
66021John Dimmitt8+9.860

Heat 3

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11066Cole Falloway83:37.3218
23+10Mike Chasteen Jr8+2.384
34+19Michael Ledford8+2.766
45+13Mike Brooks8+4.030
56+145Chase Holland8+4.682
62-475Daniel Adam8+5.149

Qualifying Flight 1

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1512Allen WeisserPeoria, IL14.5350.000
2777Ray BollingerKewanee, IL14.626+0.091
32292Josh AllenBartonville, IL14.655+0.120
435Dave WietholderLiberty, IL14.93+0.395
5197Charles HessPeoria, IL15.064+0.529
663Mark BurgtorfQuincy, IL15.076+0.541
7427Jason GarverStarke, FL15.135+0.600

Qualifying Flight 2

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1196Mike McKinneyPlainfield, IL14.480.000
2225Tyler NicelyOwensboro, KY14.664+0.184
3569Riley RobertsEast Peoria, IL15.188+0.708
4449Zach BrandtElmwood, IL15.217+0.737
5623Ethan BoomsmaWheatfield, IN15.244+0.764
6321John DimmittMacomb, IL16.286+1.806

Qualifying Flight 3

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1466Cole FallowayOwensboro, KY14.2810.000
2675Daniel AdamPeru, IL14.607+0.326
310Mike Chasteen JrPeoria, IL14.688+0.407
459Michael LedfordPontiac, IL14.751+0.470
523Mike BrooksPeoria, IL14.793+0.512
6345Chase HollandSuccess, MS14.992+0.711

Media Results