Jul
13
2025
DIRTcar Summer Nationals / Summit Modifieds
Wayne County (OH) Speedway|Orrville, OH

DIRTcar Summer Nationals Results

Feature 1

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
13+29Nick Hoffman40880$0
212+1057Zack Mitchell40275$0
38+519Ryan Gustin4070$0
411+775Dillon McCowan4065$0
515+102Cody Overton4060$0
69+3157Mike Marlar4055$0
716+920Tristan Chamberlain4053$0
817+974Ethan Dotson4051$0
95-45Mark Whitener4049$0
101-914Trey Mills4047$0
1113+220Todd Brennan4045$0
1221+95Ryan Markham4044$0
137-61Kyle Moore40143$0
1419+531Tyler Millwood4042$0
152-1325Jason Feger40641$0
1610-699Frank Heckenast Jr35-5 Laps40$0
1718+114Corey Conley24-16 Laps39$0
184-141Tyler Erb24-16 Laps38$0
1914-510Nathan Loney15-25 Laps37$0
206-1414J.R. Gentry15-25 Laps36$0
2122+129Christian Hanger15-25 Laps35$0
2223+117Brenden Smith7-33 Laps34$0
2320-351Devin Shiels6-34 Laps33$0
Hard ChargerZack Mitchell (+10)
HARD CHARGER: Zack Mitchell (+10 positions)

Last Chance Showdown

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
111+1074Ethan Dotson1016:06.69240$0
24+214Corey Conley10+0.9670$0
33079Doug Drown10+1.50110$0
416+1250Ryan Missler10+2.5680$0
515+1057Caiden Black10+3.5270$0
614+871Rod Conley10+4.2210$0
713+60Billy Dawson10+5.9760$0
82-651Devin Shiels10+6.12550$0
91-817Brody Smith10+6.1490$0
101000Gregg Haskell10+6.7870$0
118-355Eli Johnson10+7.0610$0
1212021Wes Morrison10+8.2260$0
136-7555Brock Pinkerous6-4 Laps0$0
145-931Tyler Millwood6-4 Laps0$0
159-65Ryan Markham5-5 Laps0$0
167-922Drake Troutman0-10 LapsDNS0$0

Consolation Race

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
12+10Billy Dawson87:37.65880$0
24+271Rod Conley8+0.5560$0
35+257Caiden Black8+0.7440$0
41-350Ryan Missler8+2.4300$0
57+219Cody Scott8+2.4810$0
615+917Brenden Smith8+3.6770$0
76-112Ryan Payne8+4.4560$0
83-59Levi Yetter8+5.0970$0
914+538Thomas Hunziker8+5.1600$0
101000Dylan Bonner8+6.7140$0
118-397Steven Dotson8+7.0220$0
129-38Justin Bradford8+7.1760$0
1312-117Tyler Evans8+7.7660$0
1411-359Larry Bellman8+8.7930$0
1513-2151Trace Settles4-4 Laps0$0
1616059Tanner McLoughlin0-8 LapsDNS0$0
1717029Christian Hanger0-8 LapsDNS0$0

Heat 1

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+125Jason Feger85:43.5118
25+35Mark Whitener8+3.033
31-2157Mike Marlar8+4.3441
410+620Todd Brennan8+7.474
57+217Brody Smith8+7.501
63-331Tyler Millwood8+8.230
79+25Ryan Markham8+8.587
88050Ryan Missler8+9.661
94-557Caiden Black8+11.266
1011+18Justin Bradford8+14.360
1112+1151Trace Settles8+20.489
126-629Christian Hanger0-8 LapsDNS

Heat 2

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
1101Tyler Erb86:56.3588
2201Kyle Moore8+1.201
36+375Dillon McCowan8+2.447
47+32Cody Overton8+7.718
54-179Doug Drown8+9.840
63-322Drake Troutman8+10.601
78+174Ethan Dotson8+10.906
85-30Billy Dawson8+11.460
99012Ryan Payne8+12.569
1011+10Dylan Bonner8+16.944
1110-138Thomas Hunziker2-6 Laps

Heat 3

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+114Trey Mills82:33.2138
25+314J.R. Gentry8+3.633
39+699Frank Heckenast Jr8+8.689
47+310Nathan Loney8+10.504
56+151Devin Shiels8+11.009
61-5555Brock Pinkerous8+11.480
710+30Gregg Haskell8+11.701
84-49Levi Yetter8+13.164
98-119Cody Scott8+13.712
1011+159Larry Bellman8+17.126
113-817Brenden Smith7-1 Lap

Heat 4

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+19Nick Hoffman811:07.2498
23+119Ryan Gustin8+2.130
31-257Zack Mitchell8+3.240
47+320Tristan Chamberlain8+6.011
58+314Corey Conley8+6.207
64-255Eli Johnson8+6.387
710+321Wes Morrison8+8.916
86-271Rod Conley8+9.351
911+297Steven Dotson6-2 Laps
109-117Tyler Evans2-6 Laps
115-659Tanner McLoughlin1-7 Laps

Qualifying Flight 1

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
114157Mike MarlarWinfield, TN16.6340.000
271Tyler ErbNew Waverly, TX16.905+0.271
31825Jason FegerBloomington, IL16.956+0.322
481Kyle MooreMansfield, OH16.974+0.340
5131Tyler MillwoodKingston, GA17.093+0.459
6522Drake TroutmanHyndman, PA17.105+0.471
72057Caiden BlackNew Concord, OH17.264+0.630
8679Doug DrownWooster, OH17.294+0.660
995Mark WhitenerMiddleburg, FL17.35+0.716
10150Billy DawsonLakeville, OH17.474+0.840
111629Christian HangerWinchester, TN17.496+0.862
121175Dillon McCowanUrbana, MO17.537+0.903
13217Brody SmithDade City, FL17.747+1.113
14132Cody OvertonEvans, GA17.806+1.172
151250Ryan MisslerBellevue, OH17.899+1.265
161974Ethan DotsonBakersfield, CA17.98+1.346
17225Ryan MarkhamAshland, OH18.187+1.553
181712Ryan PaynePennsboro, WV18.736+2.102
192320Todd BrennanZanesville, OH18.789+2.155
201038Thomas HunzikerBend, OR18.871+2.237
2138Justin BradfordWest Lafayette, OH19.618+2.984
2240Dylan BonnerBlenheim, ON19.673+3.039
2321151Trace SettlesSunbury, OH21.156+4.522

Qualifying Flight 2

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
111555Brock PinkerousEllenville, NY17.4140.000
2657Zack MitchellEnoree, SC17.419+0.005
31714Trey MillsSt. Augustine, FL17.519+0.105
4199Nick HoffmanMooresville, NC17.582+0.168
51517Brenden SmithDade City, FL17.625+0.211
6919Ryan GustinMarshalltown, IA17.752+0.338
729Levi YetterCabot, PA17.948+0.534
8355Eli JohnsonAltha, FL18.067+0.653
92014J.R. GentryWooster, OH18.256+0.842
10159Tanner McLoughlinZanesville, OH18.273+0.859
111051Devin ShielsBritton, MI18.31+0.896
121871Rod ConleyWheelersburg, OH18.355+0.941
13810Nathan LoneyMillersburg, OH18.426+1.012
141420Tristan ChamberlainRichmond, IN18.455+1.041
15719Cody ScottOntario, OH18.456+1.042
16514Corey ConleyWellsburg, WV18.464+1.050
172299Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL18.557+1.143
18417Tyler EvansMillersburg, OH18.862+1.448
19210Gregg HaskellChatham, ON19.18+1.766
201321Wes MorrisonOhio City, OH19.418+2.004
211259Larry BellmanWooster, OH19.477+2.063
221697Steven DotsonWest Union, WV19.708+2.294

Hot Laps 1

Show/Hide
PosCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
19Nick HoffmanMooresville, NC16.9310.000
219Ryan GustinMarshalltown, IA17.201+0.270
31Kyle MooreMansfield, OH17.465+0.534
420Todd BrennanZanesville, OH17.53+0.599
520Tristan ChamberlainRichmond, IN17.588+0.657
62Cody OvertonEvans, GA17.64+0.709
75Mark WhitenerMiddleburg, FL17.643+0.712
875Dillon McCowanUrbana, MO17.683+0.752
957Zack MitchellEnoree, SC17.817+0.886
1057Caiden BlackNew Concord, OH17.827+0.896
1174Ethan DotsonBakersfield, CA17.827+0.896
1222Drake TroutmanHyndman, PA17.863+0.932
1399Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL18.033+1.102
14555Brock PinkerousEllenville, NY18.037+1.106
1514Trey MillsSt. Augustine, FL18.037+1.106
161Tyler ErbNew Waverly, TX18.078+1.147
1750Ryan MisslerBellevue, OH18.105+1.174
1814Corey ConleyWellsburg, WV18.109+1.178
1959Tanner McLoughlinZanesville, OH18.188+1.257
2031Tyler MillwoodKingston, GA18.198+1.267
2117Brenden SmithDade City, FL18.2+1.269
2210Nathan LoneyMillersburg, OH18.207+1.276
2314J.R. GentryWooster, OH18.216+1.285
2419Cody ScottOntario, OH18.224+1.293
2555Eli JohnsonAltha, FL18.244+1.313
2617Brody SmithDade City, FL18.25+1.319
2759Larry BellmanWooster, OH18.26+1.329
280Gregg HaskellChatham, ON18.279+1.348
2971Rod ConleyWheelersburg, OH18.304+1.373
3025Jason FegerBloomington, IL18.324+1.393
3117Tyler EvansMillersburg, OH18.351+1.420
3279Doug DrownWooster, OH18.374+1.443
33157Mike MarlarWinfield, TN18.4+1.469
348Justin BradfordWest Lafayette, OH18.469+1.538
355Ryan MarkhamAshland, OH18.511+1.580
3638Thomas HunzikerBend, OR18.56+1.629
3751Devin ShielsBritton, MI18.588+1.657
38151Trace SettlesSunbury, OH18.621+1.690
3997Steven DotsonWest Union, WV18.679+1.748
409Levi YetterCabot, PA18.697+1.766
410Billy DawsonLakeville, OH18.782+1.851
4221Wes MorrisonOhio City, OH18.877+1.946
430Dylan BonnerBlenheim, ON18.979+2.048
4429Christian HangerWinchester, TNNo Time
4512Ryan PaynePennsboro, WVNo Time

Summit Modified Nationals Results

Feature 1

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
12+125Tyler Nicely2521:00.7692575$0
25+335Michael Altobelli25+2.03670$0
31-242Nate Young25+4.49065$0
43-121Kyle Moore25+6.21260$0
56+175Daniel Adam25+7.91955$0
612+6463Daniel Sanchez25+8.04650$0
74-372Todd Neiheiser25+8.31048$0
87-11Vincent DePizzo0-25 Laps0$0
99036Caden Alexander25+8.69944$0
1021+1123Ethan Boomsma25+10.16142$0
1114+323Austin Self25+10.69840$0
128-460Jimmy Humphrey25+10.98339$0
1318+512Kevin Davis25+12.04938$0
1417+377Jaden Ritchea25+12.20137$0
1524+918Doug Hensel25+13.22236$0
1616022Jesse Griffitts25+13.97035$0
1719+233Chaz Dawson Jr25+15.39634$0
1822+4185Ron Miller25+17.41333$0
1925+629Milton Smith24-1 Lap32$0
2015-510Nathan Loney17-8 Laps31$0
2110-115Ryan Markham7-18 Laps30$0
2220-29Dan Price5-20 Laps29$0
2311-1225Greg Belyea0-25 LapsDNS28$0
2413-1198Timothy Meine0-25 LapsDNS27$0
2523-214Dalton Lane0-25 LapsDNS26$0
Time of Race21:00Hard ChargerEthan Boomsma (+11)
HARD CHARGER: Ethan Boomsma (+11 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 21:00

Heat 1

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11042Nate Young89:22.8258
24+272Todd Neiheiser8+0.2591
3301Vincent DePizzo0-8 Laps
42-25Ryan Markham8+2.594
58+398Timothy Meine8+2.602
66022Jesse Griffitts8+3.456
75-233Chaz Dawson Jr8+3.844
87-1185Ron Miller8+5.106
99029Milton Smith8+7.259

Heat 2

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11021Kyle Moore87:54.5124
23+135Michael Altobelli8+1.5561
36+360Jimmy Humphrey8+3.402
47+325Greg Belyea8+4.123
55023Austin Self8+4.724
64-277Jaden Ritchea8+20.860
78+19Dan Price8+36.244
82-614Dalton Lane4-4 Laps3

Heat 3

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+125Tyler Nicely94:46.4759
23+175Daniel Adam9+2.413
38+536Caden Alexander9+2.869
45+1463Daniel Sanchez9+2.934
51-410Nathan Loney9+3.542
64-212Kevin Davis9+4.364
76-123Ethan Boomsma9+4.619
87-118Doug Hensel9+5.033

Qualifying Flight 1

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1342Nate YoungPainesville, OH18.6050.000
245Ryan MarkhamAshland, OH18.865+0.260
351Vincent DePizzoHubbard, OH19.225+0.620
4972Todd NeiheiserPanama City, FL19.231+0.626
5833Chaz Dawson JrShreve, OH19.42+0.815
6222Jesse GriffittsWest Salem, OH19.452+0.847
77185Ron MillerShreve, OH19.823+1.218
8198Timothy MeineNey, OH19.826+1.221
9629Milton SmithButler, OH20.595+1.990

Qualifying Flight 2

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1521Kyle MooreMansfield, OH18.3690.000
2714Dalton LaneBotkins, OH18.381+0.012
3135Michael AltobelliSaxton, PA18.499+0.130
4677Jaden RitcheaGuysville, OH19.131+0.762
5823Austin SelfStatesville, NC19.419+1.050
6360Jimmy HumphreyLoudonville, OH19.728+1.359
7425Greg BelyeaStirling, ON19.792+1.423
829Dan PricePontypool, ON22.753+4.384

Qualifying Flight 3

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1310Nathan LoneyMillersburg, OH18.1210.000
2725Tyler NicelyOwensboro, KY18.689+0.568
3175Daniel AdamPeru, IL18.73+0.609
4812Kevin DavisPlainfield, OH19.018+0.897
52463Daniel SanchezAverill Park, NY19.375+1.254
6423Ethan BoomsmaWheatfield, IN19.38+1.259
7518Doug HenselWooster, OH19.616+1.495
8636Caden AlexanderOrrville, OH19.711+1.590

Media Results