Jul
10
2025
DIRTcar Summer Nationals / Summit Modifieds
Butler Motor Speedway|Quincy, MI

DIRTcar Summer Nationals Results

Feature 1

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
1105Mark Whitener3013:09.4072980$0
24+22Cody Overton30+1.74675$0
33014Trey Mills30+2.00070$0
49+575Dillon McCowan30+2.66265$0
56+157Zack Mitchell30+3.60560$0
62-419Ryan Gustin30+5.253255$0
712+51Tyler Erb30+7.12353$0
85-371Rod Conley30+9.01751$0
910+125Jason Feger30+12.10549$0
108-242Chad Finley30+12.40447$0
1116+591Rusty Schlenk30+13.65845$0
1219+731Tyler Millwood30+14.13944$0
1313017Brenden Smith30+14.78043$0
1411-346Colin Shipley30+15.67342$0
1521+64Travis Stemler30+16.84941$0
1620+438Thomas Hunziker29-1 Lap40$0
1722+529Christian Hanger26-4 LapsDNF39$0
1818041Mike Vandermark Jr22-8 LapsDNF38$0
1915-451Devin Shiels18-12 LapsDNF37$0
207-137Rylee Knoll15-15 LapsDNF36$0
2117-427Eric Spangler14-16 LapsDNF35$0
2214-821Logan Nickerson10-20 LapsDNF34$0
Time of Race13:09Hard ChargerTyler Millwood (+7)
HARD CHARGER: Tyler Millwood (+7 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 13:09

Last Chance Showdown

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
12+127Eric Spangler104:18.485100$0
25+341Mike Vandermark Jr10+2.7510$0
3304Travis Stemler10+3.4950$0
48+40Carter Schlenk10+5.0620$0
54-155Eli Johnson10+5.3260$0
611+575Dusty Moore10+6.0710$0
710+317Brody Smith10+7.1570$0
89+157Steve Kester10+7.7770$0
912+334Herb Reich10+8.5230$0
1014+427Ken Hahn10+9.0950$0
1117+651Brayden Shiels10+13.0310$0
1213+118Jacob Stuhr10+33.3120$0
1316+338Thomas Hunziker9-1 Lap0$0
1419+545Jamie Grochowski9-1 Lap0$0
1518+336Joel Morton3-7 LapsDNF0$0
1615-142Bob Mayer3-7 LapsDNF0$0
171-166Jake Rendel2-8 LapsDNF0$0
186-1231Tyler Millwood0-10 LapsDNS0$0
197-1229Christian Hanger0-10 LapsDNS0$0

Heat 1

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
1105Mark Whitener83:39.0658
22071Rod Conley8+3.591
33075Dillon McCowan8+4.127
45+117Brenden Smith8+7.014
58+36Jake Rendel8+9.200
66041Mike Vandermark Jr8+9.867
77057Steve Kester8+10.391
84-418Jacob Stuhr8+11.264
99051Brayden Shiels8+15.900

Heat 2

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11014Trey Mills82:06.7448
2207Rylee Knoll8+2.347
33046Colin Shipley8+4.157
45+151Devin Shiels8+4.875
56+14Travis Stemler8+5.200
64-229Christian Hanger8+6.240
77075Dusty Moore8+8.498
89+142Bob Mayer5-3 LapsDNF
98-145Jamie Grochowski3-5 LapsDNF

Heat 3

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
1102Cody Overton85:39.5478
22057Zack Mitchell8+0.422
34+125Jason Feger8+1.009
43-121Logan Nickerson8+1.848
57+227Eric Spangler8+2.781
65-131Tyler Millwood8+4.351
76-117Brody Smith8+5.886
89+127Ken Hahn8+9.840
98-136Joel Morton2-6 Laps

Heat 4

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+119Ryan Gustin83:15.5738
21-142Chad Finley8+0.772
3301Tyler Erb8+2.578
44091Rusty Schlenk8+2.778
56+155Eli Johnson8+4.102
68+20Carter Schlenk8+5.142
75-234Herb Reich8+5.779
87-138Thomas Hunziker7-1 Lap

Qualifying Flight 1

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1135Mark WhitenerMiddleburg, FL14.8880.000
21214Trey MillsSt. Augustine, FL15.617+0.729
31071Rod ConleyWheelersburg, OH15.827+0.939
4147Rylee KnollLake, MI15.903+1.015
51675Dillon McCowanUrbana, MO15.984+1.096
61546Colin ShipleyWeston, OH15.996+1.108
71818Jacob StuhrHarrison, MI16.01+1.122
8829Christian HangerWinchester, TN16.038+1.150
91117Brenden SmithDade City, FL16.082+1.194
10251Devin ShielsBritton, MI16.155+1.267
11541Mike Vandermark JrCedar Springs, MI16.368+1.480
1264Travis StemlerIonia, MI16.428+1.540
13357Steve KesterHolland, OH16.636+1.748
14975Dusty MooreSwanton, OH17.125+2.237
1516Jake RendelAdrian, MI17.169+2.281
161745Jamie GrochowskiToledo, OH17.401+2.513
17751Brayden ShielsBritton, MI17.427+2.539
18442Bob MayerHolland, OH17.433+2.545

Qualifying Flight 2

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
152Cody OvertonEvans, GA15.1670.000
21542Chad FinleySt Johns, MI15.271+0.104
31757Zack MitchellEnoree, SC15.355+0.188
4819Ryan GustinMarshalltown, IA15.373+0.206
5621Logan NickersonVestaburg, MI15.618+0.451
6101Tyler ErbNew Waverly, TX15.678+0.511
71625Jason FegerBloomington, IL15.75+0.583
81391Rusty SchlenkMcClure, OH16.392+1.225
9731Tyler MillwoodKingston, GA16.426+1.259
10234Herb ReichAnn Arbor, MI16.469+1.302
11117Brody SmithDade City, FL16.695+1.528
121455Eli JohnsonAltha, FL16.724+1.557
131127Eric SpanglerLake City, MI16.744+1.577
14338Thomas HunzikerBend, OR16.784+1.617
15436Joel MortonHudson, MI16.796+1.629
1690Carter SchlenkMcculer, OH16.919+1.752
171227Ken HahnGibsonburg, OH17.464+2.297

Hot Laps 1

Show/Hide
PosCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
157Zack MitchellEnoree, SC14.980.000
22Cody OvertonEvans, GA14.998+0.018
325Jason FegerBloomington, IL15.107+0.127
427Eric SpanglerLake City, MI15.599+0.619
519Ryan GustinMarshalltown, IA15.628+0.648
642Chad FinleySt Johns, MI15.711+0.731
731Tyler MillwoodKingston, GA15.716+0.736
891Rusty SchlenkMcClure, OH15.741+0.761
91Tyler ErbNew Waverly, TX15.779+0.799
1034Herb ReichAnn Arbor, MI15.818+0.838
1171Rod ConleyWheelersburg, OH15.871+0.891
120Carter SchlenkMcculer, OH16.033+1.053
1346Colin ShipleyWeston, OH16.112+1.132
145Mark WhitenerMiddleburg, FL16.181+1.201
1517Brenden SmithDade City, FL16.238+1.258
1627Ken HahnGibsonburg, OH16.348+1.368
1721Logan NickersonVestaburg, MI16.41+1.430
187Rylee KnollLake, MI16.447+1.467
1914Trey MillsSt. Augustine, FL16.474+1.494
2055Eli JohnsonAltha, FL16.636+1.656
2175Dillon McCowanUrbana, MO16.707+1.727
2217Brody SmithDade City, FL16.845+1.865
2318Jacob StuhrHarrison, MI17.674+2.694
2438Thomas HunzikerBend, OR17.889+2.909
2529Christian HangerWinchester, TN18.053+3.073
2636Joel MortonHudson, MI18.712+3.732
276Jake RendelAdrian, MI20.375+5.395
2875Dusty MooreSwanton, OH20.497+5.517
2951Devin ShielsBritton, MI22.145+7.165
304Travis StemlerIonia, MI23.487+8.507
3141Mike Vandermark JrCedar Springs, MI23.798+8.818
3242Bob MayerHolland, OH23.883+8.903
3345Jamie GrochowskiToledo, OH23.966+8.986
3457Steve KesterHolland, OH24.247+9.267
3551Brayden ShielsBritton, MI25.015+10.035

Summit Modified Nationals Results

Feature 1

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
12+14Michael Ledford2520:59.0072480$0
23+135David Stremme25+1.009275$0
35+2777Trevor Neville25+2.11870$0
44025Tyler Nicely25+2.54865$0
513+817Dillon Nusbaum25+3.49760$0
66045Chase Holland25+3.93455$0
79+224Zeke McKenzie25+4.56853$0
814+674Manix Furqueron25+5.19851$0
97-296Terry Sroufe25+5.82049$0
1022+1214Dalton Lane25+5.93747$0
118-375Daniel Adam25+6.01945$0
1219+723Ethan Boomsma25+7.26744$0
1316+321Hunter Breland25+7.72343$0
1418+49Garrett Rons24-1 Lap42$0
1510-55Curt Spalding22-3 LapsDNF41$0
1612-465Todd Sherman22-3 LapsDNF40$0
1721+423Austin Self11-14 LapsDNF39$0
181-1772Todd Neiheiser6-19 LapsDNF38$0
1917-27Brad Deyoung6-19 LapsDNF37$0
2015-5463Daniel Sanchez5-20 LapsDNF36$0
2111-10117Kevin Reeve4-21 LapsDNF35$0
2220-28Corey Bevard0-25 LapsDNF34$0
Time of Race20:59Hard ChargerDalton Lane (+12)
HARD CHARGER: Dalton Lane (+12 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 20:59

Last Chance Showdown

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
15+47Brad Deyoung97:02.95430$0
2205David VanGuilder9+1.34310$0
37+423Ethan Boomsma9+2.4110$0
43-127Sean Gillis0-9 Laps0$0
58+321Roger South9+4.9080$0
610+49Dan Price9+5.8120$0
711+450BRODY WALLENWINE9+6.2610$0
86-274Craig Dippman6-3 Laps0$0
91-884Brandon Beeching6-3 Laps50$0
104-625Jake Straka4-5 Laps0$0
119-225Greg Belyea0-9 LapsDNS0$0
1212032Scott Boyd Jr0-9 LapsDNS0$0
131301Tyler Spalding0-9 LapsDNS0$0
1414099Hunt Gossum0-9 LapsDNS0$0

Last Chance Showdown 2

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
1109Garrett Rons83:23.67280$0
22014Dalton Lane8+0.44410$0
38+523Austin Self8+4.9070$0
43-125Josh Lolmaugh8+5.6810$0
56+18Corey Bevard8+6.3640$0
65-114Mario Toniolo8+6.9490$0
79+298Timothy Meine8+8.1580$0
812+431Matthew Lambrecht8+8.9030$0
913+41Andrew Hollister8+12.2350$0
1011+164Tim McCafferty7-1 Lap0$0
1110-15Casey Keyosky5-3 Laps0$0
124-828Mason Lobb0-8 LapsDNS0$0
137-624Tyler Morehouse0-8 LapsDNS0$0

Heat 1

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11035David Stremme106:14.62710
220777Trevor Neville10+0.743
34+124Zeke McKenzie10+1.474
43-117Dillon Nusbaum10+1.780
55084Brandon Beeching10+2.798
66027Sean Gillis0-10 Laps
7707Brad Deyoung10+5.102
88023Ethan Boomsma10+5.534
910+125Greg Belyea10+6.366
1011+150BRODY WALLENWINE7-3 Laps
119-21Tyler Spalding4-6 Laps

Heat 2

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+172Todd Neiheiser82:21.1678
21-196Terry Sroufe8+4.769
330117Kevin Reeve8+5.371
45+1463Daniel Sanchez8+6.080
58+35David VanGuilder8+6.451
66025Jake Straka8+7.651
79+274Craig Dippman8+9.548
810+221Roger South8+15.113
911+29Dan Price8+19.335
107-332Scott Boyd Jr5-3 Laps
114-799Hunt Gossum0-8 LapsDNS

Heat 3

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
13+225Tyler Nicely84:26.5366
21-145Chase Holland8+1.1053
32-15Curt Spalding8+4.384
44074Manix Furqueron8+4.523
5509Garrett Rons8+6.053
69+325Josh Lolmaugh8+8.013
77014Mario Toniolo8+9.305
88024Tyler Morehouse8+10.150
96-398Timothy Meine8+11.053
1010064Tim McCafferty8+12.706
111101Andrew Hollister8+13.936

Heat 4

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+14Michael Ledford84:41.3858
23+175Daniel Adam8+4.576
34+165Todd Sherman8+5.471
45+121Hunter Breland8+5.995
59+414Dalton Lane8+7.757
61-528Mason Lobb8+8.416
78+18Corey Bevard8+8.713
810+223Austin Self8+9.221
97-25Casey Keyosky8+10.232
106-431Matthew Lambrecht2-6 Laps

Qualifying Flight 1

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
11535David StremmeMifflintown, PA16.4210.000
2496Terry SroufeHuntington, IN16.651+0.230
31777Trevor NevilleMackinaw, IL16.653+0.232
41272Todd NeiheiserPanama City, FL16.672+0.251
51917Dillon NusbaumWarsaw, IN16.826+0.405
610117Kevin ReeveHanover, MI16.847+0.426
71624Zeke McKenzieClaypool, IN16.864+0.443
81899Hunt GossumMayfield, KY16.9+0.479
92084Brandon BeechingLawrence, MI17.011+0.590
103463Daniel SanchezAverill Park, NY17.144+0.723
111427Sean GillisHomer, MI17.319+0.898
12725Jake StrakaHebron, IN17.327+0.906
13177Brad DeyoungWheatfield, IN17.394+0.973
141132Scott Boyd JrNorth Baltimore, OH17.477+1.056
15923Ethan BoomsmaWheatfield, IN17.524+1.103
1625David VanGuilder, 17.546+1.125
1751Tyler SpaldingWatervliet, MI17.562+1.141
18874Craig DippmanOregon, OH17.937+1.516
191325Greg BelyeaStirling, ON18.029+1.608
20621Roger SouthNorth Baltimore, OH18.126+1.705
212250BRODY WALLENWINEJackson, MI18.272+1.851
22219Dan PricePontypool, ON20.397+3.976

Qualifying Flight 2

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1745Chase HollandSuccess, MS16.6980.000
2528Mason LobbFrewsburg, NY16.982+0.284
3105Curt SpaldingWatervilet, MI17.044+0.346
4134Michael LedfordPontiac, IL17.055+0.357
5425Tyler NicelyOwensboro, KY17.078+0.380
61575Daniel AdamPeru, IL17.093+0.395
71874Manix FurqueronButler, MI17.329+0.631
8865Todd ShermanChurubusco, IN17.367+0.669
999Garrett RonsLivonia, MI17.413+0.715
101921Hunter BrelandHattiesburg, MS17.533+0.835
111298Timothy MeineNey, OH17.57+0.872
121431Matthew LambrechtWaterviet, MI17.678+0.980
13114Mario TonioloSouth Woodslee, ON17.692+0.994
1435Casey Keyosky, 17.742+1.044
152124Tyler MorehouseASHLEY, IN17.744+1.046
1668Corey BevardUnion City, MI17.746+1.048
171125Josh LolmaughColumbia City, IN17.748+1.050
18214Dalton LaneBotkins, OH17.758+1.060
192064Tim McCafferty, 18.148+1.450
201623Austin SelfStatesville, NC18.179+1.481
21171Andrew HollisterHillsdale, MI19.752+3.054

Media Results