Jun
14
2025
DIRTcar Summer Nationals / Summit Modifieds
Fairbury Speedway|Fairbury, IL

DIRTcar Summer Nationals Results

Feature 1

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
1103Brian Shirley5029:01.7524280$10,000
26+425Jason Feger50+1.807975$5,000
35+228Dennis Erb Jr50+2.29770$3,000
412+810Joseph Joiner50+2.93765$2,000
515+1099Frank Heckenast Jr50+3.46760$1,800
611+596Tanner English50+3.68655$1,600
723+1618Shannon Babb50+4.01453$1,400
810+20Brandon Sheppard50+4.79551$1,200
918+90Brayton Wallace50+5.51749$1,000
1022+1211Trevor Gundaker50+6.05147$700
112-91Tyler Erb50+7.35145$500
1224+1299Mckay Wenger50+7.48644$500
1319+621Billy Moyer Sr50+7.85343$500
1426+1240Kyle Bronson50+8.94142$500
1513-215Clayton Stuckey49-1 Lap41$500
1625+98Jeffrey Ledford49-1 Lap40$500
1716-10Oakley Johns49-1 Lap39$500
1817-15Mark Whitener49-1 Lap38$500
193-1624Ryan Unzicker37-13 LapsDNF37$500
209-1189Mike Spatola36-14 LapsDNF36$500
2121075Dillon McCowan30-20 LapsDNF35$500
2214-838Jake Little22-28 LapsDNF34$500
237-1614Trey Mills18-32 LapsDNF33$500
244-2022Drake Troutman7-43 LapsDNF32$500
258-1729Christian Hanger5-45 LapsDNF31$500
2620-633Mike Harrison1-49 LapsDNF30$500
Time of Race29:01Hard ChargerShannon Babb (+16)
HARD CHARGER: Shannon Babb (+16 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 29:01

Last Chance Showdown

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
12+121Billy Moyer Sr114:27.542110$0
25+375Dillon McCowan11+1.3880$0
34+13Dale Markham11+1.8100$350
43-14Bob Gardner11+1.9440$325
51-49Michael Leach11+2.3710$300
612+617Austin Howes11+2.6510$250
79+231Tyler Millwood11+2.8530$200
811+3388Jackson Hise11+3.2050$175
918+928Carson Brown11+3.2920$150
107-317Brody Smith11+3.6120$125
1110-138Thomas Hunziker11+3.7110$100
1220+80Brent Larson11+4.9830$75
1315+259Chevy Miller11+5.4670$75
146-822Sean Mattingly11+5.9740$75
1517+279Greg Wagner11+6.5800$75
1614-20Mike Provenzano8-3 LapsDNF0$75
178-940Kyle Bronson6-5 LapsDNF0$0
1813-538Camden Gardner0-11 LapsDNS0$75
1916-38Matthew Larson0-11 LapsDNS0$75
2019-10Braiden Keller0-11 LapsDNS0$75

Last Chance Showdown 2

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
12+133Mike Harrison1110:01.182110$0
21-111Trevor Gundaker11+0.8170$0
38+599Mckay Wenger11+1.2270$0
43-1130Chase Osterhoff11+1.8910$350
54-110Taylor Scheffler11+2.1770$325
610+417Brenden Smith11+2.5060$300
76-18Jeffrey Ledford11+3.0610$0
85-3334Billy Hough11+3.4020$250
9909Lyle Zanker11+4.1340$200
1019+9729Mike Winn11+4.5440$175
1112+155Eli Johnson11+4.9770$150
1214+293Allen Ellis11+5.9210$125
1313031Easton Bollinger11+6.1230$100
147-727Rodney Melvin9-2 Laps0$75
1511-40Daniel Flessner8-3 Laps0$75
16160108Chuck Southard4-7 Laps0$75
1720+374Harrison Oliver1-10 Laps0$75
1815-30Kevin Weaver0-11 LapsDNS0$75
1917-218Shannon Babb0-11 LapsDNS0$0
2018-217Andy Clark0-11 LapsDNS0$75

Heat 1

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+124Ryan Unzicker06:24.047
24+214Trey Mills0+2.720
35+215Clayton Stuckey0+2.734
43-19Michael Leach0+2.834
57+23Dale Markham0+3.491
69+317Brody Smith0+3.895
78+138Thomas Hunziker0+4.705
86-238Camden Gardner0DNF
910+18Matthew Larson0DNF
101-90Braiden Keller0DNF

Heat 2

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+125Jason Feger03:03.444
21-189Mike Spatola0+0.907
37+499Frank Heckenast Jr0+1.520
43-121Billy Moyer Sr0+1.633
56+175Dillon McCowan0+1.665
68+240Kyle Bronson0+2.153
74-3388Jackson Hise0+2.477
89+10Mike Provenzano0+3.348
910+179Greg Wagner0+5.426
105-50Brent Larson0DNF

Heat 3

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
1101Tyler Erb04:37.042
22096Tanner English0+0.548
37+45Mark Whitener0+1.036
4404Bob Gardner0+2.759
58+322Sean Mattingly0+4.219
63-331Tyler Millwood0+4.542
75-217Austin Howes0+5.333
89+159Chevy Miller0+5.374
96-328Carson Brown0+6.865

Heat 4

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11028Dennis Erb Jr81:49.2908
23+129Christian Hanger8+3.054
34+138Jake Little8+3.101
45+111Trevor Gundaker8+3.530
56+110Taylor Scheffler8+4.465
62-427Rodney Melvin8+5.226
710+317Brenden Smith8+6.098
88031Easton Bollinger8+9.658
97-2108Chuck Southard8+12.714
109-1729Mike Winn8+13.590

Heat 5

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11022Drake Troutman85:46.7038
26+40Brandon Sheppard8+0.370
34+10Oakley Johns8+1.298
45+133Mike Harrison8+1.510
57+2334Billy Hough8+2.174
63-399Mckay Wenger8+2.430
78+10Daniel Flessner8+3.127
810+293Allen Ellis8+4.797
92-718Shannon Babb6-2 Laps2DNF
109-174Harrison Oliver5-3 LapsDNF

Heat 6

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
1103Brian Shirley96:54.1359
22010Joseph Joiner9+0.578
35+20Brayton Wallace9+1.046
47+3130Chase Osterhoff9+1.858
56+18Jeffrey Ledford9+2.531
68+29Lyle Zanker9+3.555
74-355Eli Johnson6-3 LapsDNF
83-50Kevin Weaver3-6 LapsDNF
99017Andy Clark0-9 LapsDNS

Qualifying Flight 1

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
110Braiden KellerWest Lebanon, IN12.870.000
2289Mike SpatolaManhattan, IL12.942+0.072
3281Tyler ErbNew Waverly, TX12.98+0.110
41124Ryan UnzickerEl Paso, IL13.017+0.147
51525Jason FegerBloomington, IL13.052+0.182
61096Tanner EnglishBenton, KY13.065+0.195
7299Michael LeachSun River, MT13.082+0.212
82321Billy Moyer SrBatesville, AR13.159+0.289
91931Tyler MillwoodKingston, GA13.16+0.290
101614Trey MillsSt. Augustine, FL13.161+0.291
1127388Jackson HiseOcala, FL13.203+0.333
12204Bob GardnerWashington, IL13.215+0.345
13815Clayton StuckeyShreveport, LA13.231+0.361
1460Brent LarsonLake Elmo, MN13.232+0.362
15517Austin HowesMemphis, MO13.262+0.392
162538Camden GardnerEast Peoria, IL13.329+0.459
17475Dillon McCowanUrbana, MO13.342+0.472
18728Carson BrownNew London, NC13.39+0.520
19123Dale MarkhamMaple Park, IL13.408+0.538
20399Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL13.503+0.633
21265Mark WhitenerMiddleburg, FL13.51+0.640
221438Thomas HunzikerBend, OR13.537+0.667
232140Kyle BronsonBrandon, FL13.576+0.706
242422Sean MattinglyCortland, IL13.613+0.743
251817Brody SmithDade City, FL13.74+0.870
26220Mike ProvenzanoMarseilles, IL13.78+0.910
271759Chevy MillerClinton, IL13.886+1.016
2898Matthew LarsonLake Elmo, MN13.972+1.102
291379Greg WagnerPolo, IL14.239+1.369

Qualifying Flight 2

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
12528Dennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL12.8570.000
2822Drake TroutmanHyndman, PA12.861+0.004
363Brian ShirleyChatham, IL12.907+0.050
41127Rodney MelvinBenton, IL12.911+0.054
51918Shannon BabbMoweaqua, IL12.917+0.060
6310Joseph JoinerMilton, FL13.003+0.146
7129Christian HangerWinchester, TN13.004+0.147
82799Mckay WengerFairbury, IL13.149+0.292
9240Kevin WeaverGibson City, IL13.158+0.301
102838Jake LittleSpringfield, IL13.181+0.324
1190Oakley JohnsHohenwald, TN13.204+0.347
12255Eli JohnsonAltha, FL13.215+0.358
131011Trevor GundakerSt. Charles, MO13.222+0.365
14433Mike HarrisonHighland, IL13.226+0.369
15130Brayton WallacePeoria, IL13.25+0.393
162910Taylor SchefflerWaukesha, WI13.317+0.460
17200Brandon SheppardNew Berlin, IL13.409+0.552
18158Jeffrey LedfordPontiac, IL13.488+0.631
1922108Chuck SouthardFranklin, NC13.604+0.747
205334Billy HoughThomasboro, IL13.68+0.823
2117130Chase OsterhoffKankakee, IL13.939+1.082
221431Easton BollingerBruce, MS14.02+1.163
2370Daniel FlessnerRoberts, IL14.151+1.294
24219Lyle ZankerRockford, IL14.213+1.356
2512729Mike WinnBourbonnais, IL14.397+1.540
262674Harrison OliverFrankfort, IN15.324+2.467
271617Andy ClarkMackinaw, ILNo Time
281817Brenden SmithDade City, FLNo Time
292393Allen EllisPeoria, ILNo Time

Hot Laps 1

Show/Hide
PosCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
127Rodney MelvinBenton, IL12.5910.000
228Dennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL12.773+0.182
310Joseph JoinerMilton, FL12.901+0.310
40Brandon SheppardNew Berlin, IL12.909+0.318
589Mike SpatolaManhattan, IL12.925+0.334
614Trey MillsSt. Augustine, FL13.008+0.417
733Mike HarrisonHighland, IL13.008+0.417
83Brian ShirleyChatham, IL13.043+0.452
91Tyler ErbNew Waverly, TX13.061+0.470
1022Drake TroutmanHyndman, PA13.078+0.487
1129Christian HangerWinchester, TN13.113+0.522
120Kevin WeaverGibson City, IL13.146+0.555
130Brayton WallacePeoria, IL13.164+0.573
144Bob GardnerWashington, IL13.166+0.575
150Oakley JohnsHohenwald, TN13.246+0.655
1625Jason FegerBloomington, IL13.258+0.667
1717Brenden SmithDade City, FL13.302+0.711
188Jeffrey LedfordPontiac, IL13.375+0.784
190Daniel FlessnerRoberts, IL13.416+0.825
2024Ryan UnzickerEl Paso, IL13.569+0.978
213Dale MarkhamMaple Park, IL13.575+0.984
2238Jake LittleSpringfield, IL13.589+0.998
2340Kyle BronsonBrandon, FL13.679+1.088
240Braiden KellerWest Lebanon, IN13.687+1.096
2596Tanner EnglishBenton, KY13.861+1.270
2638Camden GardnerEast Peoria, IL13.905+1.314
279Lyle ZankerRockford, IL13.939+1.348
2855Eli JohnsonAltha, FL14.215+1.624
2917Austin HowesMemphis, MO14.255+1.664
3021Billy Moyer SrBatesville, AR14.263+1.672
31334Billy HoughThomasboro, IL14.292+1.701
3299Frank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL14.31+1.719
335Mark WhitenerMiddleburg, FL14.335+1.744
34108Chuck SouthardFranklin, NC14.355+1.764
35388Jackson HiseOcala, FL14.366+1.775
3617Andy ClarkMackinaw, IL14.457+1.866
3731Easton BollingerBruce, MS14.547+1.956
380Mike ProvenzanoMarseilles, IL14.662+2.071
399Michael LeachSun River, MT14.694+2.103
4028Carson BrownNew London, NC14.723+2.132
4111Trevor GundakerSt. Charles, MO14.864+2.273
4259Chevy MillerClinton, IL14.899+2.308
4379Greg WagnerPolo, IL14.969+2.378
4418Shannon BabbMoweaqua, IL15.078+2.487
4515Clayton StuckeyShreveport, LA15.143+2.552
4675Dillon McCowanUrbana, MO15.176+2.585
4738Thomas HunzikerBend, OR15.211+2.620
480Brent LarsonLake Elmo, MN15.238+2.647
498Matthew LarsonLake Elmo, MN15.311+2.720
5022Sean MattinglyCortland, IL15.327+2.736
5110Taylor SchefflerWaukesha, WI15.332+2.741
52729Mike WinnBourbonnais, IL15.684+3.093
5317Brody SmithDade City, FL15.856+3.265
54130Chase OsterhoffKankakee, IL15.938+3.347
5574Harrison OliverFrankfort, IN16.001+3.410
5631Tyler MillwoodKingston, GA16.168+3.577
5793Allen EllisPeoria, IL16.377+3.786
5899Mckay WengerFairbury, ILNo Time

Summit Modified Nationals Results

Feature 1

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
11018Michael Long3025:50.5662580$2,000
2209Michael Ledford30+1.565475$1,000
34+121Derek Losh30+2.58670$700
46+2777Trevor Neville30+3.73365$500
510+510Trent Young30+4.56360$400
69+366Cole Falloway30+4.77955$300
75-245Chase Holland30+6.49753$280
813+521Nick Allen30+7.04051$260
925+165Steven Brooks30+7.37649$240
103-721Lyndon Whitfill30+8.15047$220
1120+98Austin Holcombe30+9.94545$200
1218+689Austin Friedman30+10.20544$200
1316+31Ben Harmon30+10.57443$200
1411-30Zac Oedewaldt30+12.87142$200
1514-174Manix Furqueron30+13.18341$200
1619+321Drew Charlson30+14.16540$200
178-9110Landen Miller30+14.19339$200
1826+823Ethan Boomsma30+14.81138$200
1923+41Steve Meyer Jr.30+15.28837$200
2015-545Kyle Hammer22-8 Laps36$200
217-1427Beau DeYoung19-11 Laps35$200
2224+27Brad Deyoung19-11 Laps34$200
2321-20Zach Taylor19-11 Laps33$200
2422-2242Degan Dozard19-11 Laps32$200
2512-1312Jeff Curl10-20 Laps31$200
2617-988Alan Stipp1-29 Laps30$200
Time of Race25:50Hard ChargerSteven Brooks (+16)
HARD CHARGER: Steven Brooks (+16 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 25:50

Last Chance Showdown

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
13+221Drew Charlson88:51.85670$0
21-10Zach Taylor8+0.24010$0
36+37Brad Deyoung8+0.2820$0
4400Treb Jacoby8+2.1620$60
57+235Jason Hastings8+2.4910$60
69+30Matt Fabrizius8+4.2480$60
78+181Victor Strong8+5.6350$60
811+336Eric Vaughan8+6.2020$60
912+327Kyle Barker8+7.0820$60
1014+463Grayson Pratt8+7.8360$60
1116+521Wes Ricketts8+9.8870$60
125-724Zeke McKenzie0-8 LapsDNF0$0
1317+418Alex Troxfell0-8 LapsDNF0$0
142-121Steve Meyer Jr.1-7 LapsDNF0$0
1515045Phinneas Tippit0-8 LapsDNF0$60
1610-61Dave Lilja0-8 LapsDNS0$60
1713-475Daniel Adam0-8 LapsDNS0$60

Last Chance Showdown 2

PosStart+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatusPointsMoney
14+38Austin Holcombe99:18.77950$0
21-1242Degan Dozard9+0.44860$0
37+45Steven Brooks9+1.2710$0
43-10Mike Chasteen Jr9+1.2860$60
5505Owen Steinkoenig9+1.7690$60
6602Matt Mitchell9+3.1640$60
711+410Chris Morefield9+3.7820$60
814+669Noah Sugg9+4.2410$60
913+423Ethan Boomsma9+4.6500$0
1012+273Mark Rhoades9+4.8010$60
112-93Carson Friedman9+4.9160$60
1210-20Austin Simpson9+5.3570$60
1315+249Zach Brandt9+5.7760$60
148-61Billy Knippenberg7-2 Laps0$60
159-696Marshall Call7-2 Laps0$60
1616035Anthony Robertson7-2 Laps0$60

Heat 1

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
1109Michael Ledford81:57.1528
24+227Beau DeYoung8+1.457
32-121Nick Allen8+3.358
45+10Zach Taylor8+4.452
53-20Treb Jacoby8+5.575
68+235Jason Hastings8+6.112
7701Dave Lilja8+8.802
86-275Daniel Adam8+9.343
99021Wes Ricketts8+10.396

Heat 2

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
110777Trevor Neville81:56.9658
22066Cole Falloway8+0.342
33045Kyle Hammer8+1.129
45+11Steve Meyer Jr.8+3.938
54-124Zeke McKenzie0-8 Laps
67+181Victor Strong8+5.634
76-136Eric Vaughan8+6.199
89+163Grayson Pratt8+8.501
98-118Alex Troxfell0-8 Laps

Heat 3

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11021Derek Losh81:58.5048
23+10Zac Oedewaldt8+1.421
36+388Alan Stipp8+2.677
42-221Drew Charlson8+3.162
54-17Brad Deyoung8+4.045
65-10Matt Fabrizius8+5.023
77027Kyle Barker8+5.901
88045Phinneas Tippit0-8 LapsDNS

Heat 4

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
12+118Michael Long81:57.5568
21-1110Landen Miller8+1.178
33074Manix Furqueron8+2.173
47+3242Degan Dozard8+2.972
54-18Austin Holcombe8+3.659
65-15Steven Brooks8+4.429
78+10Austin Simpson8+7.081
86-223Ethan Boomsma8+7.822
99035Anthony Robertson7-1 Lap

Heat 5

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11021Lyndon Whitfill84:02.1438
22010Trent Young8+0.395
34+11Ben Harmon8+2.056
43-13Carson Friedman8+4.067
5505Owen Steinkoenig8+4.839
6601Billy Knippenberg8+5.417
78+110Chris Morefield8+7.169
87-169Noah Sugg8+8.139

Heat 6

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsGapLedStatus
11045Chase Holland82:02.0558
23+112Jeff Curl8+0.448
32-189Austin Friedman8+1.024
4400Mike Chasteen Jr8+1.554
57+22Matt Mitchell8+2.243
65-196Marshall Call8+3.118
76-173Mark Rhoades8+5.800
88049Zach Brandt8+6.718

Qualifying Flight 1

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1119Michael LedfordPontiac, IL13.8310.000
219777Trevor NevilleMackinaw, IL13.874+0.043
31721Derek LoshRensselaer, IN13.937+0.106
42121Nick AllenWheatfield, IN14.06+0.229
5466Cole FallowayOwensboro, KY14.079+0.248
6121Drew CharlsonNew Bremen, OH14.15+0.319
7260Treb JacobyO'fallon, MO14.191+0.360
81345Kyle HammerClinton, IL14.207+0.376
980Zac OedewaldtHanna City, IL14.221+0.390
102227Beau DeYoungDemotte, IN14.243+0.412
111024Zeke McKenzieClaypool, IN14.259+0.428
12167Brad DeyoungWheatfield, IN14.303+0.472
13240Zach TaylorSpringfield, IL14.308+0.477
1471Steve Meyer Jr.Staunton, IL14.333+0.502
15180Matt FabriziusGenoa, IL14.386+0.555
16275Daniel AdamPeru, IL14.45+0.619
172036Eric VaughanFairbury, IL14.476+0.645
18688Alan StippFairbury, IL14.478+0.647
19251Dave LiljaBurr Ridge, IL14.506+0.675
201481Victor StrongFairbury, IL14.566+0.735
211527Kyle BarkerCooksville, IL14.568+0.737
221235Jason HastingsKankakee, IL14.601+0.770
23518Alex TroxfellSidell, IL15.835+2.004
24345Phinneas TippitDecatur, IL15.838+2.007
25921Wes RickettsFairbury, IL16.755+2.924
262363Grayson PrattIndianapolis, IN14.999+1.168

Qualifying Flight 2

Show/Hide
PosStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
119110Landen MillerTonica, IL13.8120.000
2221Lyndon WhitfillFairbury, IL13.856+0.044
31545Chase HollandSuccess, MS13.911+0.099
41018Michael LongFowler, IL13.92+0.108
5110Trent YoungCrofton, KY14.01+0.198
61489Austin FriedmanForrest, IL14.081+0.269
71674Manix FurqueronButler, MI14.087+0.275
8183Carson FriedmanFairbury, IL14.088+0.276
91212Jeff CurlFairbury, IL14.11+0.298
1098Austin HolcombeElm City, NC14.111+0.299
11111Ben HarmonBrooks, KY14.125+0.313
12250Mike Chasteen JrPeoria, IL14.172+0.360
1335Steven BrooksBourbanais, IL14.217+0.405
14175Owen SteinkoenigHighland, IL14.25+0.438
15896Marshall CallSpringfield, IL14.257+0.445
16723Ethan BoomsmaWheatfield, IN14.264+0.452
17201Billy KnippenbergPlainfield, IL14.355+0.543
18473Mark RhoadesWest Chicago, IL14.368+0.556
1924242Degan DozardPeoria, IL14.464+0.652
20669Noah SuggGreenville, IL14.723+0.911
21232Matt MitchellRensselaer, IN14.757+0.945
22130Austin SimpsonPeoria, IL14.811+0.999
232110Chris MorefieldEdwards, IL14.815+1.003
24549Zach BrandtElmwood, IL15.047+1.235
252235Anthony RobertsonShelbyville, IL15.189+1.377

Media Results