Results

DIRTcar Summer Nationals -- July 16, 2022
Oakshade Raceway | Wauseon, OH
Feature Results
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
12+119BChad Bauer 250.00024Running75$1,500
29+749Brian Ruhlman 25-0.7740Running70$700
36+382Dalton Lane 25-2.6840Running65$400
411+786Andrew Smith 25-3.5940Running60$300
514+94GBill Griffith 25-5.1850Running55$275
617+1122TTony Anderson 25-6.4400Running50$250
720+1354Zachary Hawk 25-7.3220Running48$225
815+79Garrett Rons 25-7.5050Running46$200
97-25AJerry Bowersock 20-5 Laps0DNF44$175
1012+21Brian Przeporia 20-5 Laps0DNF42$150
1113+232Scott Boyd Jr20-5 Laps0DNF40$150
121-113WDylan Woodling 19-6 Laps1DNF39$150
134-9114Clayton Bryant 17-8 Laps0DNF38$150
145-95CSCurt Spalding 12-13 Laps0DNF37$150
153-1265Todd Sherman 10-15 Laps0DNF36$150
1624+852Nate Hutchison 8-17 Laps0DNF35$150
1710-79CTroy Cattarene 5-20 Laps0DNF34$150
188-1055Justin Matson 4-21 Laps0DNF33$150
1916-325MBrian Mcfeeters 3-22 Laps0DNF32$150
2018-29PGPercy Gendreau 3-22 Laps0DNF31$150
2122+1ZEROBrent Hole 2-23 Laps0DNF30$150
2219-312MJohn McClure 1-24 Laps0DNF29$150
2321-260Shannon Fisk 1-24 Laps0DNF28$150
2423-153Pete Dotson 0-25 Laps0DNS10$150
Heat 1 Results
Pos.Start+/-#DriverHometownDifference
12+13WDylan Woodling Warsaw, IN0.000
21-1114Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN-5.696
3305AJerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH-8.185
46+29CTroy Cattarene Lima, OH-11.856
57+232Scott Boyd JrNorth Baltimore, OH-14.564
68+225MBrian Mcfeeters Mt. Pisgah, IN-22.356
74-312MJohn McClure Clarksville, MI23.349
85-3ZEROBrent Hole New Knoxville, OH40.918
Heat 2 Results
Pos.Start+/-#DriverHometownDifference
12+119BChad Bauer Farwell, MI0.000
21-15CSCurt Spalding Watervilet, MI-2.050
34+155Justin Matson , -2.803
43-186Andrew Smith Port Hamilton, ON-4.937
5504GBill Griffith Van Buren, OH-7.925
66022TTony Anderson Lima, OH-8.391
77054Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH-11.593
88053Pete Dotson Montpelier, IN92.744
Heat 3 Results
Pos.Start+/-#DriverHometownDifference
17+665Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN0.000
23+182Dalton Lane Botkins, OH-0.565
38+549Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI-0.808
45+11Brian Przeporia Delta, OH-1.599
54-19Garrett Rons Livonia, MI-2.619
62-49PGPercy Gendreau Lima, OH197.020
71-660Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI196.492
86-252Nate Hutchison Tipton, MI182.984
Qualifying Results
POSStartCarDriverTimeDifference
16114Clayton Bryant 16.2010.000
233WDylan Woodling 16.269-0.068
315AJerry Bowersock 16.483-0.282
4712MJohn McClure 16.762-0.561
55ZEROBrent Hole 16.848-0.647
629CTroy Cattarene 17.013-0.812
7832Scott Boyd Jr17.114-0.913
8425MBrian Mcfeeters 17.730-1.529
Qualifying Flight 2 Results
POSStartCarDriverTimeDifference
145CSCurt Spalding 16.1510.000
2519BChad Bauer 16.456-0.305
3386Andrew Smith 16.711-0.560
4155Justin Matson 16.766-0.615
584GBill Griffith 16.816-0.665
6222TTony Anderson 16.878-0.727
7654Zachary Hawk 18.169-2.018
8753Pete Dotson 18.169-2.018
Qualifying Flight 3 Results
POSStartCarDriverTimeDifference
1560Shannon Fisk 15.8920.000
269PGPercy Gendreau 16.544-0.652
3282Dalton Lane 16.571-0.679
479Garrett Rons 17.317-1.425
531Brian Przeporia 17.549-1.657
6152Nate Hutchison 18.229-2.337
7465Todd Sherman 18.229-2.337