07/06/19 Fayette County Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

Modified Feature (25 Laps) – 1. 2-Nick Hoffman [6]; 2. 25N-Tyler Nicely [2]; 3. 24H-Mike Harrison [1]; 4. 1S-Brian Shaw [9]; 5. 3E-Robbie Eilers [5]; 6. 36-Kenny Wallace [3]; 7. 28B-Michael Bolyard [10]; 8. 57-Trey Harris [4]; 9. 22-Wade Wenthe [8]; 10. MB4-Marty Lindeman [14]; 11. 148-Gabe Menser [22]; 12. 8-Kyle Steffans [7]; 13. 99-Hunt Gossum [17]; 14. 10X-Jim Black [11]; 15. 7H-Spencer Hughes [15]; 16. J1-Roger Jackson [19]; 17. 77-Ray Bollinger [13]; 18. 59R-Jacob Rexing [21]; 19. 01W-Derrick Black [12]; 20. 28-Rodney Standerfer [16]; 21. 14-Rick Conoyer [20]; 22. 87Z-Zeb Moake [18]; KSE Hard Charger Award: 148-Gabe Menser[+11]

 

Qualifying Flight-A – 1. 57-Trey Harris, 14.074; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace, 14.273; 3. 3E-Robbie Eilers, 14.409; 4. 7H-Spencer Hughes, 14.417; 5. 77-Ray Bollinger, 14.437; 6. 8-Kyle Steffans, 14.438; 7. 1S-Brian Shaw, 14.446; 8. 10X-Jim Black, 14.48; 9. 99-Hunt Gossum, 14.489; 10. 88-Rob Lee, 14.525; 11. 14-Rick Conoyer, 14.538; 12. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 14.615; 13. 33J-Jeff Vernier, 14.66; 14. 662-Joey Lee, 15.186; 15. J1-Roger Jackson, 15.468; 16. 71-Rayce Baker, 15.797

 

Qualifying Flight-B – 1. 25N-Tyler Nicely, 14.045; 2. 24H-Mike Harrison, 14.095; 3. 2-Nick Hoffman, 14.224; 4. 22-Wade Wenthe, 14.263; 5. MB4-Marty Lindeman, 14.341; 6. 01W-Derrick Black, 14.443; 7. 28B-Michael Bolyard, 14.474; 8. 28-Rodney Standerfer, 14.597; 9. 148-Gabe Menser, 14.631; 10. 95-Ed Roley, 14.784; 11. 54-Shaun Hortsmann, 14.784; 12. 27H-Keith Harre, 14.88; 13. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 14.901; 14. X-Jesse Snyder, 15.319; 15. 12T-David Thornton, 15.411; 16. 51-Phil Bible, 15.53

 

Heat #1 – Flight (A) (8 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 57-Trey Harris [1]; 2. 3E-Robbie Eilers [2]; 3. 1S-Brian Shaw [4]; 4. 77-Ray Bollinger [3]; 5. 99-Hunt Gossum [5]; 6. 33J-Jeff Vernier [7]; 7. J1-Roger Jackson [8]; 8. 14-Rick Conoyer [6]

 

Heat #2 – Flight (A) (8 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 36-Kenny Wallace [1]; 2. 8-Kyle Steffans [3]; 3. 10X-Jim Black [4]; 4. 7H-Spencer Hughes [2]; 5. 88-Rob Lee [5]; 6. 71-Rayce Baker [8]; 7. 662-Joey Lee [7]; 8. 59R-Jacob Rexing [6]

 

Heat #3 – Flight (B) (8 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 25N-Tyler Nicely [1]; 2. 2-Nick Hoffman [2]; 3. 28B-Michael Bolyard [4]; 4. MB4-Marty Lindeman [3]; 5. 87Z-Zeb Moake [7]; 6. 54-Shaun Hortsmann [6]; 7. 12T-David Thornton [8]; 8. 148-Gabe Menser [5]

 

Heat #4 – Flight (B) (8 Laps) – Top 4 Transfer – 1. 24H-Mike Harrison [1]; 2. 22-Wade Wenthe [2]; 3. 01W-Derrick Black [3]; 4. 28-Rodney Standerfer [4]; 5. 27H-Keith Harre [6]; 6. 95-Ed Roley [5]; 7. 51-Phil Bible [8]; 8. X-Jesse Snyder [7]

 

Last Chance Showdown (10 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer – 1. 99-Hunt Gossum [1]; 2. 87Z-Zeb Moake [2]; 3. 148-Gabe Menser [14]; 4. 33J-Jeff Vernier [5]; 5. 54-Shaun Hortsmann [6]; 6. 95-Ed Roley [8]; 7. 27H-Keith Harre [4]; 8. 12T-David Thornton [10]; 9. J1-Roger Jackson [9]; 10. 14-Rick Conoyer [13]; 11. 59R-Jacob Rexing [15]; 12. 51-Phil Bible [12]; 13. 88-Rob Lee [3]; 14. 71-Rayce Baker [7]; 15. X-Jesse Snyder [16]; 16. 662-Joey Lee [11]